+92 42 35896043 info@blaztravels.com

Visa Processing

Updated Visa processing fee for the following countries

United Arab Emirates

Visa Processing
14 days Visit Visa
28 Days Visit Visa
90 Days Visit Visa
Documents Required

Cost

PKR 10,500

Processing Time

Minimum 3/4 working days

Cost

PKR 13,500

Processing Time

Minimum 4/5 working days

Cost

PKR 43,500

Processing Time

Minimum 08/10 working days

Scanned copies of the following:

• First page of the Passport.

• 1 Passport size photograph with white background.

• CNIC (both sides).

Malaysia

Visa Processing
Visit Visa
Documents Required

Cost

PKR 10,500

Processing Time

Minimum 15 working days

• Visa Application Form duly signed and filled (on a single, double-sided page). Purpose of journey mentioned; Holiday or Tourism.
• Request to embassy for Tourist Visa (on Company Letter Head or regular paper, duly signed).
• Last 6 month’s personal Bank Statement signed and stamped by the Bank (minimum closing balance required: PKR 150,000 to 200,000).
• NTN copy
• CNIC copy (minimum 1 year validity)
• Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-Computerized (in case of accompanying children).
• A letter from your employer stating your job & salary slip.
• Original computerized Passport with minimum 6 months validity. (Duly Singed)
• 5 recent Passport size photographs (35 x 50 mm) with white background.
• Confirmed air ticket.
• Confirmed hotel booking details.

Thailand

Visa Processing
Visit Visa
Documents Required

Cost

PKR 6,500

Processing Time

Minimum 15 working days

• Visa Application Form duly signed and filled (on a single, double-sided page). Purpose of journey mentioned; Holiday or Tourism.
• Request to the embassy for Tourist Visa (on Company Letter Head or regular paper duly signed.
• Last 1 year’s Personal Bank Statement signed and stamped by the Bank (minimum closing balance required- PKR 150,000 to 200,000).
• NTN copy.
• CNIC copy (minimum 1 year validity).
• Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-Computerized (in case of accompanying children)
• A letter from your employer stating your job & salary slip.

• Original Computerized Passport with minimum 6 months validity. (Duly Singed).
• 4 recent Passport size photographs (35 x 50 mm) with white back ground.
• Confirmed air ticket.
• Confirmed hotel booking details.

Singapore

Visa Processing
Visit Visa
Documents Required

Cost

PKR 8,500

Processing Time

Minimum 15 working days

Scanned copies of the following:

• Applicant signature on a blank paper.

• First page of Passport.

• 1 Passport size photograph with white background.

• CNIC (both sides).

China

Visa Processing
China Visa Fresh
China Visa Repeat (Single entry)
China Visa Repeat (Double entry)
Documents Required

Durations

30 days

Cost

PKR 135,000

Processing Time

Minimum 20/30 working days

Durations

30 days

Cost in

PKR 40,000

Processing Time

Minimum 20/30 working days

Durations

30 days

Cost

PKR 50,000

Processing Time

Minimum 20/30 working days

• Original computerized Passport with minimum 6 months validity (duly singed).

• CNIC copy (Minimum 1 year validity).

• Police Creator Certificate.

• 5 recent Passport size photographs (35 x 50 mm) with white back ground.

• In person appearance at the Chinese Embassy.

Srilanka

Visa Processing
Visit Visa
Documents Required

Cost

PKR 4,500

Processing Time

Minimum 5 working days

Scanned copies of the following:

• First page of the Passport.

• 1 Passport size photograph with white background.

Turkey

Visa Processing
Visit Visa
Documents Required

Cost

PKR 10,000

Processing Time

Minimum 20/30 working days

• Passport, valid for at least 6 months as from the date of your arrival in Turkey.
• 2 Pictures white background (5cmx5cm)
• Copy of CNIC
• Original Police Character Certificate Valid.
• Original Bank Statement last 6 months with account maintenance letter signed & stamp.
• Last Six month salary slips (if employed)
• Job Letter from Company (If Employed)
• Leave Sanction letter from Company (If Employed)
• EX- Pakistan Leave or NOC from relevant department (If govt. Employed)
• NTN Number + Tax Return last two years.
• Chamber Membership Certificate Valid (If Applicable)
• Polio Vaccination Certificate Valid
• Health Fitness Certificate from Hospital sign & Stamp.
• FRC or MRC with b-form Copy
• 1 Letterhead for visa request letter.
• Confirmed air ticket.
• Confirmed hotel booking details.

Please note

Visas are subject to Approval by the embassy and Visa fee is Non Refundable
In case of rejection of any of the Visas mentioned above, VLN Fee and Visa Fee will not be refundable. The respective embassies will give reason(s) for visa rejection. You can check the status of your visa through a reference number provided to you.

For visa to other countries, please feel free to contact the agent below:

Shahid Majeed
Visa Advisor
0322-4779999
shahid@blazetravels.com

0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
Login now

Need more help? Save time by starting your support request online.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
We're online!
Feedback

Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

How do you rate our support?